- Cleanser and Moisturizer
- Cholesterol Management
Moringa oil is obtained by pressing the seeds of the moringa oilefera tree. Moringa oil has tremendous cosmetic value and is used in body and hair care as a moisturizer and skin conditioner. It can be used for perfume base as a fuel and for oiling machinery. Moringa oil can also be used to produce soap moringa oil is light and spreads easily on the skin. It is best for massage and aromatherapy applications.